Assam Election 2021: Full list of candidates

Constituencies
BJP+
INC+
AJP+RD
1 Ratabari(SC)
Bijoy Malakar (BJP)
Sambhu Sing Mallah (INC)
 
Sanchita Sukla (suci(c)) AJOY KUMAR SARKAR(AIFB) AKSHAY LAL ROY(SP) Dipendra Das (IND) Bebul Das (IND) Sujit Roy (IND) Bishnu Dhari Malah (IND) Bikash Lal Dhubi (IND)
2 Patharkandi
Krishnendu Paul (BJP) Shabbir Ahmed (AGP)
Sachin Sahoo (INC)
Humayun Kabir (AJP)
 
Bulu Chanda (suci(c)) Md. Bahar Uddin(ruc) Nurul Islam(aifb) Jayanta Sinha(rpi) SANJOY KUMAR MALAKAR(IND) HAYDOR ALI (IND) NIKHIL MALAKAR(IND) YASHOBANTA KUAMR DAS (IND) SAHIN UZ JAMAN(IND) DEWAN RUHUL AMIN CHOUDHURY (IND) RANJIT SINHA(IND) CHANDAN DAS(IND) YEAFUS ALI (IND) JAHARUL HOQUE(IND) IBRAHIM ALI(IND) SHIHAB UDDIN AHMED (IND)
3 Karimganj North
Dr Manas Das (BJP)
Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha (INC)
Sahadul Islam Chaudhury (RD)
 
Sujit Kumar Paul(suci(c)) Ahad Uddin(ruc) Gopal Chandra Paul(sp) Nazrul Islam Choudhury(aifb) Jakir Hussain(IND) RUHUL QUDDUS(IND) REHAN UDDIN (IND) Abdul Jabbar Choudhury(ind) Mohammad Abdul Batin (IND) BINOY KRISHNA DAS(IND) LUTFUR RAHMAN(IND) DEBAJYOTI DEB ROY (IND) Nazim Uddin Khan(ind) Md Jubair Ahmed Choudhury(ind) Jakir Hussain (IND) ASHRAFUN NOOR CHOUDHURY(IND) SAHABUL ISLAM CHOUDHURY (IND)
4 Karimganj South
Aziz Ahmed Khan (AGP)
Siddique Ahmed (INC)
Sahab Uddin (AJP)
 
Pronab Kumar Roy(rlp) MOHAMMED JAMIR UDDIN(RUC) SHAMIM AHMED CHOUDHURY(IND) JAHARUL HAQUE(IND) INJAMUL HAQUE (IND) HUSSAIN AHMED(IND) SUFIAN AHMED(IND) RAJESH DEY PURKAYASTHA(IND) BILAL UDDIN (IND) SAYED ALI AHMED(IND) FAIZUL HAQUE(IND) ABU SUFIAN(IND) FORZAN KHAN (IND) SAHID AHMED(IND) ABDUL HAMID(IND) ABDUL BASIT(IND) BILAL AHMED(IND) BIMAL KRISHNA DAS (IND) MOBRUL ISLAM TAPADAR(IND) FAIZ AHMED(IND) SWAPNA BEGAM(IND) AZIR UDDIN (IND)
5 Badarpur
Biswarup Bhattacharjee (BJP)
Abdul Aziz (AIUDF)
 
Nizam Uddin(ruc) ABU SAHID MD ZAKIR HUSSAIN(NPP) Najim Uddin(ind) Rasid Ahmed (IND) Kabil Miya(ind) Enam Uddin (IND) Riyaj Uddin(ind) Abdul Hasib (IND) Abdus Sukkur Beig(ind) Bahar Ashik (IND) Oliour Rahaman Tapadar(ind) Abdul Malik (IND)
6 Hailakandi
Milan Das (BJP)
Zakir Hussain Laskar (AIUDF)
 
Sushil Paul(suci-c) Safique Kamal Barlaskar(aitc) JILKADAR ALI BARBHUIYA(NCP) Monuj Mohan Deb(bgp) Binoy Kumar Roy(ind) Hilal Uddin Laskar (IND) Saidur Rahman Barbhuiya(ind) Gula Ahmed Mazumder (IND) Mujib Ahmed Choudhury(ind) Abul Hussain Barbhuiya (IND) WAHIDUL ISLAM CHOUDHURY(IND) ABDUL KALAM MD HUSSAIN MAZUMDER (IND) KSHITISH RANJAN PAUL(IND) MASAID ALI MAZUMDER (IND)
7 Katlichera
Subrata Kr. Nath (BJP)
Sanjeev Roy (INC) Suzam Uddin Laskar (AIUDF)
 
Ram Kumar Nunia(jdu) Aftab Uddin Barbhuiya(ind) Achab Uddin Barbhuiya (IND) BINOY BHUSAN NATH(IND) BADAR UDDIN LASKAR (IND) Ahmed Hussain Barbhuiya(ind) Abdul Basit Laskar (IND) JOHUR UDDIN TALUKDAR(IND) NIREN DAS(IND) SAHAB UDDIN LASKAR (IND) Rajesh Paul(ind) Luthfur Rahman Laskar(ind) Mojmul Islam Laskar (IND)
8 Algapur
Moon Swarnakar (BJP) Aptab Uddin Laskar (AGP)
Nizam Uddin Choudhury (AIUDF)
 
Simu Das(aifb) Saleh Ahmed Mazumder(ind) Babul Kumar(ind) Alim Uddin Laskar (IND) Raju Deb(ind) Daisy Roy(ind) Badrul Islam Barbhuiya(ind) Gulzar Ahmed Barbhuiya (IND) Imadul Islam Laskar(ind) Brojendra Chandra Das(ind) Bulbul Alam Choudhury (IND) Kaji Abdul Hakim(ind) Samin Ahmed Choudhury(ind) Raju Das (IND) Jahanara Begum Mazumder(ind) Manoj Kumar Malakar (IND)
9 Silchar
Dipayan Chakraborty (BJP)
Tamal Kanti Banik (INC)
 
Dulali Chakraborty(suci(c)) Prasanta Laskar(rpi) Raju Sinha(hnd) Bishway Chamak Goswami(bgp) Shuvadip Datta(ind) Anup Dutta(ind) Baktar Uddin Mazumder (IND) Rusna Begum Laskar(ind) Biju Chanda(ind) Shuvadip Datta (IND) RATAN DEY(IND) ANUPAM DEV(IND) DILIP KUMAR PAUL (IND) Shankar Chakraborty(ind) Bappi Paul (IND) JAHARLAL GOALA(IND) NAZRUL ISLAM LASKAR NALINAKSHA BHATTACHARJEE (IND)
10 Sonai
Aminul Haque Laskar (BJP)
Karimuddin Barbhuiya (AIUDF)
 
Anjan Kumar Chandra(suci(c)) Anwar Hussain Laskar(sp) M. Santi Kumar Singha(aitc) Sukumar Sonar (IND) Ashish Haldar (IND) Dilip Kumar Das(ind) Abdul Matlib Laskar (IND) Nazrul Islam Laskar Anamul Haque (IND) Sayal Ahmed Barbhuiya Bijon Paul (IND)
11 Dholai(SC)
Parimal Suklabaidya (BJP)
Kamakhya Prasad Mala (INC)
Ram Ratan Dusad (AJP)
 
Gour Chandra Das(suci(c)) PHANI BHUSAN ROY (IND) Dipak Ranjan Roy (IND) Parimal Das (IND) Ananta Mohan Roy (IND) LOKENATH DEB ROY (IND)
12 Udharbond
Mihir Kanti Shome (BJP)
Ajit Singh (INC)
Aynul Hoque Laskar (AJP)
 
Rahul Roy (IND) Subrata Mazumder (IND) Suman Das (IND) Debojyoti Bhattacharjee (IND) SOSANKA ACHARJEE (IND)
13 Lakhipur
Kaushik Rai (BJP)
Mukesh Pandey (INC)
Alim Uddin Mazumdar (AJP)
 
Chiranjit Acharjee (IND) Kshirode Karmakar (IND) Thoiba Singha (IND) MOIDUL HUSSAIN LASKAR (IND)
14 Barkhola
Amalendu Das (BJP)
Misbahul Islam Laskar (INC)
Mehbur Rahman Borbhuyan (AJP)
 
ASHIM PAUL(BNS) Nazmul Hoque Laskar (IND) Hifzur Rahman Laskar (IND) SAHANUR ALOM LASKAR (IND)
15 Katigora
Gautom Roy (BJP)
Khalil Uddin Mazumder (INC)
SANTOSH ROY (AJP)
 
SAYED AHMED BARBHUIYA(PJP) RABIJUL ALI BARBHUIYA(RLP) SADHAN BABU SINHA(AJP) SAMIRAN DAS(IND) HILAL AHMED TALUKDER (IND) GMC SAHAB UDDIN AHMED(IND) RANJIT KR SINHA (IND) SAJAL KANTI DAS(IND) MONSUR HASSAN CHOUDHURY (IND) Nasir Uddin Barbhuiya(ind) Junaid Ahmed Barbhuiya (IND) BIMAN ROY(IND) ABDUL ODUD CHOUDHURY (IND)
16 Haflong(ST)
Nandita Garlosa (BJP)
Nirmal Langthasa (INC)
 
Longki Enghi(jdu) Khandan Daulagupu(btp)
17 Bokajan(ST)
Nomal Momin (BJP)
Raton Engti (INC)
 
Rajendra Rongpi(asdc) Sanjay Kemprai(btp) David Rengma(npp) Amlong Ingti(coi-ml) Semson Teron (IND)
18 Howraghat(ST)
Dorsing Ronghang (BJP)
Sanjeeb Teron (INC)
 
Pradip Tokbi(jdu) Chomang Teron(npp) Chandra Kanta Terang(asdc) Rabi Kumar Phangcho(cpi-ml) Suren Kramsa (IND) Rakesh Ronghang (IND)
19 Diphu(ST)
Bidya Sing Engleng (BJP)
Sum Ronghang (INC)
 
Hemsing Tisso(asdc) Ranjit Kramsa(cpi-ml) Rajen Timung(npp) DIMI HANSEPI(JDU) Jones Ingti Kather (IND) Bhogeswar Shyam (IND) BIDYA SING RONGPI (IND) Rohili Tokbipi (IND) Dilip Sing Bey (IND)
20 Baithalangso(ST)
Rupsing Teran (BJP)
Augustine Enghee (INC)
 
Pratima Engheepi(cpi-ml) PROBIN HANSE(RHSP) Welcome Teron(npp) Sarsing Engleng(asdc) Sima Engtipi(jdu) Rina Beypi (IND) BABU TERON (IND) Bikram Hanse (IND)
21 Mankachar
Zabed Islam (AGP)
Md Aminul Islam (AIUDF)
 
Aminul Islam(npp) Sayed Hassan Iman(jdu) Shahidur Alam(suci-c) Zamer Ali (IND) Monowar Hussain (IND) Rukunur Zaman (IND) MERINA KHAN (IND) AKHALUNA BEGUM(IND) MOSTAQ MOHAMMED MOKSEDUR HASSAN (IND)
22 Salmara South
Ashadul Islam (BJP)
Wazed Ali Choudhury (INC)
 
Jenat Mollah(ncp) Abdus Sobur Miah(suci-c) Taleb Ali(jdu) Nural Islam(ruc) Nozrul Islam (IND) Nurul Islam Mollah (IND) Fozlul Hoque Choudhury (IND)
23 Dhubri
Debamoy Sanyal (BJP)
Nazrul Hoque (AIUDF)
Azad Ali Sheikh (AJP)
 
Tahabil Alom Sarkar(jdu) Dewan Habibur Rahman(suci-c) Mobarak Hussain (IND) Rasul Hoque (IND) NAZIBUL UMAR (IND) JAHAN UDDIN (IND)
24 Gauripur
Banendra Kumar Mushahary (BJP)
Nijanur Rahman (AIUDF)
Ariful Islam (AJP)
 
Mir Hussain Sarkar(rpi) Jabbar Ali(jdu) Niranjan Prodhani (IND) Akul Barman (IND) Abdur Rezzak Hossain (IND) Khagendra Nath Ray (IND) Md. Mohibul Haque (IND)
25 Golakganj
Ashwini Ray Sarkar (BJP)
Abdus Sobahan Ali Sarkar (INC)
Nilimoy Pradhani (RD) Atikur Rahman (AJP)
 
Mominur Alom(ruc) Sahidur Rahman(aitc) GOLAM SANOWAR SARKAR(NRC) Abu Taher Bepari (IND) PAPULI SAHA (IND)
26 Bilasipara West
Dr. Abu Bakkar Siddique (BJP)
Hafiz Bashir Ahmed (AIUDF)
Ali Akbar Miya (RD) Dr. Anes Ahmed (AJP)
 
Abdur Rezzak Sheikh(aitc) Akbar Ali Mondal(nrmpi) Ali Akbar Miah (IND) Iftarul Islam Paramanik (IND)
27 Bilasipara East
Ashok Kumar Singhi (BJP)
Shamsul Huda (AIUDF)
Dr Kanulal Das (AJP)
 
Prodip Chandra Roy(rpi) Abdul Monnaf Pramanik(jdu) Moznur Rahman (IND) Abdul Jabbar (IND) Moynul Hoque(ind) Mominur Islam (IND) Jitendra Nath Adhikary(ind) Moshlem Uddin Choudhury (IND) DHANESWAR ROY(IND) SANDIP KR. DEBNATH (IND)
28 Gossaigaon
Somnath Narzary (UPPL)
 
Ratan Hasda(jdu) Saidur Islam(nrmpi) Khairul Anam Khandakar(ind) Uttam Kumar Talukdar (IND) Riajul Hoque(ind) Surjyanath Tudu (IND) Ruhit Basumatary(ind) Surjyanath Tudu (IND) Osman Goni Sk(ind) Abdul Samad Choudhury (IND) Khairun Nessa Bibi (IND)
29 Kokrajhar West(ST)
Manaranjan Brahma (UPPL)
Rabiram Narzary (BPF)
 
Ranendra Koch(jdu) Rajendra Mushahary(nrmpi) Ranjay Kr. Brahma(ind) Gautam Baro (IND) Kaushik Mohan Brahma (IND) MAHESWAR BRAHMA (IND) DULAL BARMAN (IND)
30 Kokrajhar East(ST)
Lawrence Islary (UPPL)
Pramila Rani Brahma (BPF)
 
BIDINTHA NARZARY (IND) Manaj Kumar Brahma (IND) Sailendra Nath Brahma (IND)
31 Sidli(ST)
Joyanta Basumatary (UPPL)
Chandan Brahma (BPF)
 
Ranjay Kumar Brahma(jdu) JOSEPH BASUMATARY(BTP) MANAMATI GOYARY(VPI) Smriti Basumatary (IND) Jisoya Champramary (IND) BUBUL DAS (IND)
32 Bongaigaon
Phani Bhushan Choudhury (AGP)
Shankar Prasad Ray (INC)
Dipu Chaudhury (AJP)
 
Santanu Mukherjee(pjp) Sujit Kumar Roy(bgp) Prabhat Baisnab(npp) Sabendra Basumatary(vpi) Gautam Dutta (IND) Kailash Das (IND)
33 Bijni
Ajoy Kumar Ray (BJP) Phanin Boro (UPPL)
Kamalsing Narzary (BPF)
Rupam Kumar Das (AJP)
 
Nandadeb Brahma(vpi) Soleman Mondal (IND) Abdul Awal Paramanik (IND) Baharul Islam Nagori (IND) ABDUL RASID(IND) NATHURAM BARAI (IND)
34 Abhayapuri North
Bhupen Rai (AGP)
Abdul Batin Khandakar (INC)
(RD)
 
Asraful Islam(aitc) Shyam Raj Rabha(jdu) Sheikh Abdullah (IND) Jahidul Islam (IND) MD NURUL ISLAM (IND)
35 Abhayapuri South(SC)
Punendra Banikya (AGP)
Pradip Sarkar (INC)
 
BIMAL CHANDRA DAS (IND) Romonath Mondal (IND) Kaushik Ranjan Das (IND) DIPAK CHANDRA RUHI DAS (IND)
36 Dudhnai(ST)
Shyamjit Rabha (BJP)
Jadab Swargiary (INC)
 
Diganta Kumar Rabha(jdu) Manoj Kumar Basumatary(npp) Borjit Boro(vpi) Batsrang G. Momin (IND) Dipak Kumar Rabha (IND) Anil Rabha (IND)
37 Goalpara East
Jyotish Das (AGP)
Abdul Kalam Rashid Alam (INC)
Aminul Haque (RD) Imdad Hussain (AJP)
 
Mazibar Rahman(rpi) Chitralekha Das(suci-c) Faruk Ahmed(aimf) Kofil Uddin Ahmed(ncp) ABDUL MALEQUE MONDAL(JDU) Rinku Mazumdar(npp) Sheikh Md. Jiaul Hoque(aitc) Ranjan Sarkar (IND) Mehbubar Rahman (IND) Dharma Narayan Nath (IND) Aminul Hoque (IND) DEWAN MOFIZUR RAHMAN RAUFY (IND)
38 Goalpara West
Sheikh Shah Alam (AGP)
Md. Abdur Rashid Mandal (INC)
Safiur Rahman (AJP)
 
Abdul Baten Sikdar(npp) Nizam Uddin(aitc) Puspadhar Nath(vpi) ABU TALEB(RPI) Abtabul Ambia Mollah(jdu) Mohibul Islam(suci-c) JAHANGIR ALOM MONDAL(IND) RANJAN KUMAR DAS (IND) Pabitra Kumar Nath(ind) Chan Ali Miah (IND) Delowar Hussain (IND) JEHIRUL ISLAM(IND) SADDAM HUSSAIN (IND) NABAJYOTI RABHA(IND) AHAMMAD ALI (IND)
39 Jaleswar
Osman Goni (BJP)
Aftab Uddin Mollah (INC) Dr. Reza M A Amin (AIUDF)
Roshidul Haque (AJP)
 
Khurshid Mirza Ashikur Rahman(aitc) Osman Goni Mollah(suci-c) Rofiqul Hussain Mondal(AIUDF) Abul Kalam Azad(JDU) Akheruzzaman Mollah (IND) Mujaharul Islam (IND) AZIZUR RAHMAN (IND)
40 Sorbhog
Prof. Sankar Chandra Das (BJP)
Manoranjan Talukdar (CPI-M)
 
Prakash Brahma(rpi) Santanu Mukherjee(pjp) Devananda Das(jdu) Matiar Rahman(npmpi) Faizan Nessa (IND) Ikbal Hussain (IND) Abdul Hannan (IND) Dwipen Barman (IND)
41 Bhabanipur
Dr. Ranjit Deka (AGP)
Phanidhar Talukdar (AIUDF)
Kamal Kumar Medhi (RD)
 
Hasen Ali(vpi) Satya Chandra Arjya(bgp) Anowar Uddin Ahmed(rpi) Suban Ali(ind) Makhan Swargiary (IND) Abul Kalam Azad(ind) Binoy Kherkatary (IND) AMINUL HAQUE (IND) Ruhul Amin(ind) Md. Rahman Ali (IND) JALIL KHAN (IND)
42 Patacharkuchi
Ranjeet Kumar Dass (BJP)
Santanu Sarma (INC)
Pabindra Deka (AJP)
 
Krishnamani Das(rpi) Chakra Pani Medhi (IND)
43 Barpeta
Gunindra Nath Das (AGP)
Abdur Rahim Ahmed (INC)
 
Sirajul Hoque(ruc) Shafiqul Islam(nrmpi) Shyamal Kr. Mandal(jdu) Pintu Ghosh(pjp)
44 Jania
Shahidul Islam (BJP)
Dr Hafiz Rafiqul Islam (AIUDF)
Ashraful Islam (RD) Sukur Ali (AJP)
 
Mazidul Islam(nrc) Sheikh Jamsedur Rahman(jdu) Zinnat Ali(nrmpi) Abdul Jalil Talukdar(aitc) Inumani Begum (IND) Raizuddin (IND) Arshad Ahmed (IND) Ashraful Islam (IND) Faruk Khan (IND)
45 Baghbar
Hasinaraa Khatun (BJP)
Sherman Ali Ahmed (INC) Rajib Ahmed (AIUDF)
 
Lil Chan Uddin(rpi) Salim Khan(brp) Jahidul Islam(jdu) Abdul Aziz(vpi) Rejaul Karim(rpi) Salim Khan(brp) Moshwaraf Hussein(nrmpi) Afil Uddin Talukdar (IND)
46 Sarukhetri
Kalpana Patowary (AGP)
Jakir Hussain Sikdar (INC) Minakshi Rahman (AIUDF)
Manik Chandra Baro (AJP)
 
Najrul Islam(jp) Shahjahan Ali(nrmpi) Nabab Mezbahul Alam(jdu) Sayed Jeherul Islam(aitc) Halima Khatun(suci-c) Ajidul Islam(rpi) Matiar Rahman (IND) Binad Ali (IND)
47 Chenga
Rabiul Hussain (AGP)
Sukur Ali Ahmed (INC) Ashraful Hussain (AIUDF)
Gias Uddin Ahmed (AJP)
 
Sekh Nurul Alam(rpi) Abdul Goni(aitp) Jashim Khan(vpi) Rupdhan Ahmed(bmp) Abul Hashem (IND) Abdur Rahim Ali (IND) Nurul Amin (IND)
48 Boko(SC)
Jyoti Prasad Das (AGP)
Nandita Das (INC)
Deepjyoti Das (AJP)
 
RAJIV KUMAR BISWAS(BGP) Gopi Nath Das(aitc)
49 Chaygaon
Dr Kamala Kanta Kalita (AGP)
Rekibuddin Ahmed (INC)
Debajit Adhikari (AJP)
 
Nurul Islam(rlsp) Shyamal Dutta(bgp) Noimuddin Ahmed (IND) Dr. Faruk Ahmed Bhuyan (IND) Azmal Hoque (IND) DEBAJIT KALITA (IND) MD. ATOWAR RAHMAN (IND)
50 Palasbari
Hemanga Thakuria (BJP)
Jatin Mali (INC)
Anil Boro (RD) Pankaj Lochan Goswami (AJP)
 
Munmi Dutta (IND) Juri Mali (IND) Mukut Kalita (IND)
51 Jalukbari
Himanta Biswa Sarma (BJP)
Romen Chandra Borthakur (INC)
 
Hemanta Kumar Sut (IND) Moinul Hoque (IND) Naba Kumar Nath (IND)
52 Dispur
Atul Bora (BJP)
Manjit Mahanta (INC)
Prince Faizul Haque (AJP)
 
Sukanta Mazumdar(bgp) Pallabi Rabha(jdu) Sonamoni Das(ljp) Hridayananda Gogoi(ncp) Biswajit Nath(ind) Nitul Das (IND) Hemendra Nath Deka(ind) Charan Chandra Deka (IND) Pallabi Doley (IND) Shailen Kalita (IND) MAYURI BARUAH (IND)
53 Gauhati East
Siddhartha Bhattacharjee (BJP)
Ashima Bordoloi (INC)
Diwas Phookan (RD) Adip Kumar Phukan (AJP)
 
Raj Prasad Saikia(npp) Pranay Das(pjp) Bapi Aich(bgp) Bhupen Sarma(aifb) Mitali Deka Devi(lsp) Pranab Jyoti Das(rpi)
54 Gauhati West
Ramendra Narayan Kalita (AGP)
Mira Borthakur Goswami (INC)
Dhananjoy Kalita (RD) Runa Laila (AJP)
 
Kishor Kumar Das(ljp) Debakesh Malla Buzarbaruah(jdu) Avijit Chakraborty(bgp) Kalyan Kumar Sharma(rpi) Pankaj Das(sbp) Swapnali Das(ind) Nesaruddin Ahmed (IND) Raktimava Swami(ind) Dhananjay Kalita (IND) Amitabh Sarma (IND) BALESWAR RONGPI(IND) MAHENDRA CHANDRA DAS (IND) KAZI NEKIB AHMED(IND) BIPUL DEBNATH (IND)
55 Hajo
Suman Haripriya (BJP)
Anowar Hussain (INC)
Dulu Ahmed (AJP)
 
Md Intajor Rahaman(aimf) Md Safiqul Hoque S K (IND) Prabhat Kalita (IND) Jaideep Talukdar (IND) Mon Kashyap (IND) KHAGEN KALITA (IND)
56 Kamalpur
Diganta Kalita (BJP)
Kishor Kr. Bhattacharya (INC)
Jitul Deka (RD)
 
Sisir Kumar Kakati(suci-c) GIRIN GOSWAMI (IND) KAMALESH DEKA (IND)
57 Rangiya
Bhabesh Kalita (BJP)
Dr Bhagwan Dev Misra (CPI-M)
Hareswar Barman (RD) Dr Babul Saharia (AJP)
 
DEBABRAT KALITA(ASM) Biswajit Brahma(jdu) Pabitra Boro(vpi) Hareswar Barman (IND) Jayanta Kumar Kalita (IND) Sd. Sahabuddin Ali Ahmed (IND)
58 Tamulpur
Leho Ram Boro (UPPL)
Rangja Khungur Basumatary (BPF)
M Prasad Acharya (AJP)
 
Kanak Basumatary(vpi) Nirmala Das(bgp) Yaswanta Chauhan(ind) Nagen Chandra Das (IND) Nilamani Rajbongshi(ind) Keshab Chandra Rajbongshi (IND) Satya Nath Kalita(ind) Ramcharan Deka (IND) Dimbeswar Rabha (IND) ROYEN NARZARY (IND)
59 Nalbari
Jayanta Malla Barua (BJP)
Pradyut Kumar Bhuyan (INC)
Nagen Deka (AJP)
 
Kenedi Pegu(suci-c) Gopi Baruah(aitc) Apurba Pathak (IND) Keshab Barman (IND)
60 Barkhetry
Narayan Deka (BJP)
Diganta Barman (INC) Champak Kalita (AIUDF)
Rasel Hussain (RD) Pulakesh Barua (AJP)
 
Santanu Kalita(jdu) Bhupen Talukdar (IND)
61 Dharmapur
Chandra Mohan Patowary (BJP)
Ratul Patowary (INC)
Dr Shikhar Kumar Sarma (AJP)
 
Pramod Chandra Bhagabati(suci-c) Jyotirmay Sharma (IND)
62 Barama(ST)
Bhupen Boro (UPPL)
Prabin Boro (BPF)
 
Sarojani Basumatary(vpi) Pradip Kumar Baro (IND) Naba Kumar Sarania (IND) DIJU BARO (IND)
63 Chapaguri(ST)
Urkhao Gwra Brahma (UPPL)
Hitesh Basumatary (BPF)
(RD)
 
Rajkumar Baro(vpi) Jyotish Kumar Das (IND) ANIL DAIMARY (IND) HITESWAR RABHA (IND) Khampha Khungur Goyary (IND) Sujan Das (IND)
64 Panery
Biswajit Daimary (BJP)
Karuna Kanta Swargiary (BPF)
 
Swarnalata Chaliha(suci(c)) Bhumitra Kachari(vpi) GILBERT TOPPO (IND) Bapan Banik (IND) Biswajit Minj (IND)
65 Kalaigaon
Madhuram Deka (BJP) Kamal Azad (UPPL)
Durgadas Bodo (BPF)
Pankaj Asomiya (RD) Jadav Saikia (AJP)
 
Radhe Shyam Chauhan(jdu) Jitendra Chaliha(suci-c) Bhagaban Deka(vpi) Sudhendu Mohan Talukdar(bgp) Kanu Ram Saikia (IND) Kamal Choudhury (IND) Dulal Kumar Baruah (IND) Rakesh Baro (IND) Gwmbwr Mochahary (IND)
66 Sipajhar
Paramananda Rajbongshi (BJP)
Kuldip Barua (INC)
Gitika Kakati (AJP)
 
Hareswar Deka(vpi) Paheswari Barua(suci-c) Asifun Nessa (IND) Amiya Kumar Deka (IND) Sri Aroon Barooa (IND) Sahnur Ali (IND)
67 Mangaldoi(SC)
Gurujyoti Das (BJP)
Basanta Das (INC)
Gakul Baruah (AJP)
 
Jitendra Sarkar(vpi) AJAY KUMAR ROY(aiudf) MATILAL MANDAL(aiudf) RANENDRA KUMAR SARKAR (IND)
68 Dalgaon
Habibur Rahman (AGP)
Ilias Ali (INC) Mujibur Rahman (AIUDF)
Arab Ali (RD)
 
Saiful Hoque(vpi)
69 Udalguri(ST)
Govindra Chandra Basumatary (UPPL)
Rihon Daimari (BPF)
 
RUPINATH BASUMATARI(BTP) TRIDIP DAIMARI(BPF) DINESWAR BORO(VPI)
70 Majbat
Jitu Kissan (BJP) Ratendra Daimary (UPPL)
Charan Boro (BPF)
 
Sunil Sarkar(vpi) Khurshid Alam Mazumdar (IND) Jiarul Hoque Sarker (IND) Saiful Islam (IND) Santosh Kurmi (IND) Golam Mustafa (IND)
71 Dhekiajuli
Ashok Singhal (BJP)
Benudhar Nath (INC)
Shatrugna Sasoni (AJP)
 
Sanjoy Dey(bgp) Ranjay Basumatary(vpi) Tarun Sahu (IND) Jagya Ram Mirdha (IND)
72 Barchalla
Ganesh Kumar Limbu (BJP)
Ram Prasad Sarma (INC)
Upen Raj Nath (AJP)
 
Hemanta Kumar Adhikary (IND) PAMPAL BORAH (IND)
73 Tezpur
Prithviraj Rabha (AGP)
Dr. Anuj Kumar Mech (INC)
Alak Nath (RD) Janmoni Bora (AJP)
 
MAHENDRA BHUYAN(NCP) Nayanmoni Choudhury(suci-c) BRINDABAN GOSWAMI (IND) Alok Nath (IND) Sheikh Mohammad Sadique (IND) Akash Jyoti Singha (IND) JITEN BORTHAKUR (IND)
74 Rangapara
Krishna Kamal Tanti (BJP)
Abhijit Hazarika (INC)
Ajay Tati (AJP)
 
Jitendra Kumar Sharma(vpi) Abdul Jalil(jd-u) Mathew Topno (IND) Bijoy Tirkey (IND)
75 Sootea
Padma Hazarika (BJP)
Praneshwar Basumatary (INC)
 
Anila Basumatary(vpi)
76 Biswanath
Pramod Borthakur (BJP)
Anjan Borah (INC)
Duldul Borkataki (AJP)
 
Milicharan Basumatary(vpi) Dwip Borthakur (IND)
77 Behali
Ranjeet Dutta (BJP)
Bibek Das (CPI-ML-L)
Anjan Upadhyay (AJP)
 
Jayanta Borah (IND)
78 Gohpur
Utpal Bora (BJP)
Ripun Borah (INC)
Dr Gopal Phukan (AJP)
 
Shabi Narzary(vpi)
79 Jagiroad(SC)
Piyush Hazarika (BJP)
Swapan Kumar Mandal (INC)
Bubul Das (AJP)
 
Sukanta Mazumdar(bgp) DIPAK DAS (IND)
80 Marigaon
Ramakanta Deori (BJP)
Banikanta Das (AJP)
 
Ratul Bora (IND)
81 Laharighat
Kadiruzzaman Zinnah (BJP)
Asif Mohd Nazar (INC)
Shomzida Yeasmin (AJP)
 
Taslima Nasrin(jdu) Md Rajaul Karim(ind) Siddique Ahmed (IND) Rabindra Nath Biswas(ind) Rajaul Karim (IND) Mazaharul Islam Siddiquee (IND) Mahananda Patgiri (IND) ZAKARIA ALAM (IND)
82 Raha(SC)
Bishnu Das (AGP)
Sashi Kanta Das (INC)
Rubul Das (RD) Utpal Bania (AJP)
 
Moni Das(jp) Chitralekha Das (IND) Guneswar Das (IND) Chitralekha Das (IND)
83 Dhing
Sanjib Kumar Bora (BJP)
Aminul Islam (AIUDF)
Mehbob Muktab (RD) Aanjar Hussain (AJP)
 
Rais Uddin Ahmed(jp) Shahnaz Begum(jd-u) Inamul Huda(rcpi) Saiful Islam Choudhury(ajm) Motiur Rahman (IND) Mehboob Muktar (IND) Mustafa Shahidul Islam (IND)
84 Batadroba
Angoorlata Deka (BJP)
Sibamoni Bora (INC)
Arup Kumar Saikia (AJP)
 
Anupam Baruah(jd-u) Fakar Uddin(ajm) Musleha Begum(ruc) Prafulla Rajkhowa (IND) Mayur Mazumdar (IND) Matiur Rahman (IND)
85 Rupohihat
Nazir Hussain (BJP)
Md. Nurul Huda (INC)
SHAFIQUL ISLAMNazrul Islam (RD) (AJP)
 
Samsul Alam(jd-u) Jinnatul Islam(ruc) Nurul Amin Chowdhury (IND) RAFIQUL ISLAM (IND) Wakibur Islam (IND) Abu Shama (IND)
86 Nowgong
Rupak Sarmah (BJP)
Santanu Sarma (INC)
Anup Laskar (AJP)
 
Abdul Awal Bhuyan(ljp) Sahjahan Ali Ahmed(ruc) Jiabur Rahman (IND) Asha Begum (IND) Anwar Wahid (IND) DR. DURLAV CHAMUA (IND) Nripendra Mandal (IND)
87 Barhampur
Jitu Goswami (BJP)
Suresh Borah (INC)
Dipika Saikia Keot (AJP)
 
Sonaram Bora(suci-c) Parbin Choudhury(ajm) IMRAN HUSSAIN (IND) Samsheddin Ahmed (IND)
88 Samaguri
Anil Saikia (BJP)
Rakibul Hussain (INC)
Abidur Rahman (AJP)
 
Pranjit Bhowmik(bgp)
89 Kaliabor
Keshab Mahanta (AGP)
Prasanta Kumar Saikia (INC)
Mukul Barua (AJP)
 
Bhaskar Sarmah (IND) Ramesh Pradhan (IND)
90 Jamunamukh
Sadik Ullah Bhuyan (AGP)
Siraj Uddin Ajmal (AIUDF)
Dilowar Begum Choudhury (RD) Bodrul Hoque (AJP)
 
Jahirul Islam Laskar(jd-u) Rezwan Ahmed(aitc) Abdul Malik Borbhuyan (IND) Siraj Uddin (IND) Badar Uddin(IND) Aslam Uddin (IND) Hari Mohan Das(ind) Diluwara Begum Choudhury(ind) Gouri Kuwar (IND) Nashir Uddin(ind) Laskar Abdul(ind) Kadir Noor Ahmed (IND)
91 Hojai
Ramakrishna Ghosh (BJP)
Debabrata Saha (INC)
 
Raj Kumar Gupta (IND) Dulal Sutradhar (IND) Najmul Hussain Laskar (IND)
92 Lumding
Sibu Misra (BJP)
Swapan Kar (INC)
Mousumi Sarma (AJP)
 
Ujjal Deb (IND)
93 Bokakhat
Atul Bora (AGP)
Pranab Doley (AGM)
Reba Kanta Gogoi (AJP)
 
Mridul Saikia(ncp) Hemanta Doloi (IND) Dinesh Karmakar (IND) Simon Tanti (IND) Dulal Bora (IND) Jibon Chandra Borah(ind) Bijoy Kutum(ind) Jiten Gogoi (IND)
94 Sarupathar
Biswajit Phukan (BJP)
Roselina Tirkey (INC)
Raju Phukan (AJP)
 
Gopal Gogoi (IND)
95 Golaghat
Ajanta Neog (BJP)
Bitupan Saikia (INC)
Rina Saikia (AJP)
 
96 Khumtai
Mrinal Saikia (BJP)
Bismita Gogoi (INC)
Paban Saikia (AJP)
 
Susenfa Gogoi(asom Songrami Mancha) Dipak Guwala (IND) Priyam Konwar (IND)
97 Dergaon(SC)
Bhabendra Nath Bharali (AGP)
Bani Hazarika (INC)
Probin Das (RD) Ananda Chandra Das (AJP)
 
98 Jorhat
Hitendra Nath Goswami (BJP)
Rana Goswami (INC)
Nirod Changkakati (AJP)
 
Ranjit Baruah (IND)
99 Majuli(ST)
Sarbanada Sonowal (BJP)
Rajib Lochan Pegu (INC)
Sishudhar Doley (AJP)
 
Bhaity Richong(suci-c) PADMESWAR DOLEY (IND) Purna Pegu (IND)
100 Titabar
Hemanta Kalita (BJP)
Bhaskarjyoti Barua (INC)
Sailendra Kumar Hazarika (AJP)
 
Dilip Gogoi (IND)
101 Mariani
Ramani Tanti (BJP)
Rupjyoti Kurmi (INC)
Alak GhoshAkhil Gogoi (RD) (AJP)
 
Gopal Chandra Ghatuwar(asom Songrami Mancha)
102 Teok
Renupoma Rajkhowa (AGP)
Pallabi Gogoi (INC)
Kabindra Chetia Phukan (RD)
 
Rubi Neog(ljp) Kabindra Chetia Phukan (IND) Simanta Kumar Dutta (IND)
103 Amguri
Prodip Hazarika (AGP)
Dr Angkita Dutta (INC)
Chandra Barua (AJP)
 
Rajkumar Duwara (IND) Pradip Hazarika (IND) Dharmeswar Ghatuwar (IND) Rajkumar Duwara (IND)
104 Nazira
Mayur Buragohain (BJP)
Debabrata Saikia (INC)
Ribulya Gogoi (AJP)
 
Horen Borgohain(all India Forward Bloc) Mintu Boruah (IND)
105 Mahmara
Jogen Mohan (BJP)
Suruj Dehingia (INC)
Lohit Gogoi (RD) Manik Gogoi (AJP)
 
Bhupen Phukon(all India Forward Bloc) Biman Boruah(ncp) Ranjit Sahu (IND) Sujit Kumar Sahu (IND)
106 Sonari
Dharmeshwar Konwar (BJP)
Sushil Kumar Suri (INC)
Gautam Hatimuria (AJP)
 
ANUP NAMASUDRA BHOWMIK(BGP) Ratan Hemrom (IND)
107 Thowra
Kushal Duwari (BJP)
Sushanta Borgohain (INC)
Dwipen Tati (AJP)
 
108 Sibsagar
Surabhi Rajkonwari (BJP)
Subhramitra Gogoi (INC)
Akhil Gogoi (RD)
 
Ajit Hazarika(ncp) Hemanta Boruah (IND) Rupa Borah (IND)
109 Bihpuria
Dr. Amiya Kumar Bhuyan (BJP)
Bhupen Kumar Borah (INC)
Anup Saikia (RD) Achyut Saikia (AJP)
 
Shobheshwar Gogoi(vpi) Premadhar Bora (IND) Mohim Bania (IND) Tuleswar Pegu (IND)
110 Naoboicha
Jayanta Khaund (AGP)
Bharat Chandra Narah (INC)
Azizur Rahman (RD) Putali Kayastha (AJP)
 
Bikash Debnath(bgp) Biri Joy(npp) Dipak Saikia(ncp) Ubaidur Rahman(ruc) Anupam Chutia(suci-c) Rao Gajendra Singh (IND) Saheba Ahmed (IND) Md Abdul Goffur (IND) GOHIN BORAH (IND) NABAJIT DUTTA (IND)
111 Lakhimpur
Manab Deka (BJP) Utpal Dutta (AGP)
Dr Joy Prakash Das (INC)
Ranjan Borpatragohain (AJP)
 
Dilwar Hussain(vpi) Birinchi Pegu(suci-c) Nabajit Dutta (IND) Nirmal Payeng (IND)
112 Dhakuakhana(ST)
Naba Kumar Doley (BJP)
Padma Lochan Doley (INC)
Satyajit Regen (AJP)
 
Jutika Doley(suci-c) Lalit Pegu(vpi) TIKENDRA NATH BORAH (IND)
113 Dhemaji(ST)
Ranoj Pegu (BJP)
Sailen Sonowal (INC)
Chittaranjan Basumatary (AJP)
 
Hem Kanta Miri(suci-c) Narendra Kumar Paw (IND) Ayub Khang Brahma (IND)
114 Jonai(ST)
Bhuban Pegu (BJP)
Dr Hema Hari Prasanna Pegu (INC)
Madhav Mooshahary (RD) Phaniram Tayeng (AJP)
 
Bhagya Chungkrang(jd-u) Bhabani Boro (IND) Madhab Machahary (IND) JATIN KARDONG (IND)
115 Moran
Chakradhar Gogoi (BJP)
Pranjal Ghatowar (INC)
Mohini Mohan Ligira (RD) Sanjib Changmai (AJP)
 
Eliash Sichan (IND) JITU DEHINGIA (IND) Raphael Kujur (IND)
116 Dibrugarh
Prasanta Phukan (BJP)
Rajkumar Nilnetra Neog (INC)
Ajit Borgohain (AJP)
 
Syed Mahshinur Rahman (asm) Kamal Hazarika (IND)
117 Lahowal
Binod Hazarika (BJP)
Manoj Dhanowar (INC)
Dibyojyoti Dutta (RD) Likhan Barua (AJP)
 
Kokil Kantha Gogoi(LJP) Pranab Saikia(rjp) Dibyajit Dutta (IND) Babuwa Kasto (IND) Probhu Lal Vaishnava (IND)
118 Duliajan
Terash Gowala (BJP)
Dhrubajyoti Gogoi (INC)
Lurinjyoti Gogoi (AJP)
 
Madhab Das(ljp) HARESWAR GHATOWAR(API)
119 Tingkhong
Bimal Borah (BJP)
Atuwa Munda (INC)
Subhakaran Konhain (AJP)
 
Bikash Kullu (IND)
120 Naharkatia
Tarang Gogoi (BJP) Naren Sonowal (AGP)
Pranati Phukan (INC)
Lurinjyoti Gogoi (AJP)
 
MAHENDRA DHADUMIA(SUCI-C) Tanu Kumar Dhadumia (IND)
121 Chabua
Ponakan Barua (AGP)
Ajoy Phukan (INC)
Bhabesh Barua (RD) Rafel Kuju (AJP)
 
Prakash Tanti(rlp) Ananta Hazarika (IND) Lawrance Nag (IND) Priyanka Neog (IND) Bhaben Baruah (IND) SONTUSH KURMI (IND)
122 Tinsukia
Sanjay Kisan (BJP)
Hira Devi Choudhary (RJD)
Shamsher Singh (AJP)
 
Budhi Nath Prajapati(pjp) Chintu Baruah(ljp) Probin Kumar Hazarika(rlp) Rabin Chandra Kachari(ncp) Swapan Paul(bgp) FAGU KHARIYA(API) Subhasish Bhattacharjee (kaju) (IND)
123 Digboi
Suren Phukan (BJP)
Shibanath Chetia (INC)
Pahlad Nayak (AJP)
 
JITEN NAG (IND)
124 Margherita
Bhaskar Sarma (BJP)
Manoranjan Borgohain (INC)
Sanjay Kumar Dev (AJP)
 
Ignatius Ekka (IND) Rantu Sonowal (IND) Bhogeswar Shyam (IND)
125 Doom Dooma
Rupesh Gowala (BJP)
Durga Bhumij (INC)
Suresh Bhumij (AJP)
 
Rajesh Kishan(pjp) Lakheswar Moran (IND) Kanak Chetia (IND) Debajit Moran (IND)
126 Sadiya
Bolin Chetia (BJP)
Lakhin Ch Chetia (INC)
Jagadish Bhuyan (AJP)
 
Tikendra Thapa(vpi) Lalit Deori (IND) Rijumoni Gogoi (IND)

Date Details

Election Event Phase
I II III
Constituencies 47 39 40
Date of Issue of Notification 2 March 2021 5 March 2021 12 March 2021
Last Date for filling nomination 9 March 2021 12 March 2021 19 March 2021
Scrutiny of nomination 10 March 2021 15 March 2021 20 March 2021
Last Date for Withdrawal of Nomination 12 March 2021 17 March 2021 22 March 2021
Date of Poll 27 March 2021 1 April 2021 6 April 2021
Date of Counting of Votes 2 May 2021
Top